Legal Question in Personal Injury in Florida

Does Florida allow contingency fees for consultants and non-testifying medical experts?

Asked on 4/04/20, 10:23 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Barry Stein De Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & Zachary

not sure what the question is asking honestly. can experts be paid best upon results of the case? i would state that is a bad idea and undermines the credibility of any expert who compensation is dependent on outcome.

Read more
Answered on 4/04/20, 10:28 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Florida