Legal Question in Personal Injury in Florida

A person was knocked down by a man coming from the opposit direction.

Both fell and the first person has wrist fracture and taut of the rotator cuff.

The person who caused the fall had a walking disability and was subject to falling.

We are told he was advised to use a walker for stability .

He didn’t have any injuries

Asked on 5/03/19, 3:18 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Barry Stein De Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & Zachary

Is the question can a claim be brought? potentially, but more facts are needed. The individual who "caused" it as you say also has to have insurance OR some assets to make the claim worthwhile. Seek legal advice with an attorney.

Read more
Answered on 5/03/19, 3:27 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Florida