Legal Question in Real Estate Law in Florida

We are changing our condo board president, and want to sue the out going president

Asked on 2/09/24, 11:33 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Jean Winters Winters & Winters, PA

What is your question? Whether you can? If so, the answer is "it depends". Without knowing any facts, it is hard to say. The business judgment rule protects board members from liability for making bad decisions, in many cases.

Read more
Answered on 2/09/24, 11:38 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in Florida