Legal Question in Traffic Law in Florida

Yes I got a citation driving my kids to school on a suspended and I'm trying to see if I pay all my fines and the new citation if I can still reinstate my lisence before the court date

Asked on 9/29/19, 10:13 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Craig Epifanio Craig Epifanio, P.A.

You should talk to a lawyer first before paying anything because sometimes paying it can make a suspended license issue worse. I've seen people pay off fines and then get habitualized and lose their license for five years so it's best to talk to an attorney first.

Read more
Answered on 9/29/19, 12:55 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Traffic Law questions and answers in Florida