Legal Question in Medical Malpractice in Illinois

Problems with dental work

Asked on 2/14/19, 5:58 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Henry Repay Law Offices of Henry Repay

There is not much that can be said without the factual background. Dental malpractice is a fairly limited practice area because the cases that can be pursued are fairly few. I have only worked with a couple attorneys in the Chicagoland area who have taken these cases with one client having a pending case now. If the fault is there and there are sufficient issues caused, then it certainly is worth exploring.

Read more
Answered on 2/15/19, 7:17 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Medical Malpractice Law questions and answers in Illinois