Legal Question in Personal Injury in Illinois

I have a lot of legal issues pending which is keeping me up all night and keeping me in bed all day, it’s got me feeling very stressed out and sluggish with no actual progress for quite sometime now, I was expecting a subpoena to show up in the mail but nothing has come forth to my knowledge still to this day I want to arrange a lawsuit for medical bills and MISC things. I want these issues addressed ASAP

Asked on 11/10/17, 3:41 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Henry Repay Law Offices of Henry Repay

Perhaps you can repost your question with more specific background. What happened? State the facts: who, what, when, where.

From what I am reading, it seems you have two opposite concerns. I can't tell if you expect to be blamed for something or called to testify ("I was expecting a subpoena") or you expect to sue for an injury ("I want to arrange a lawsuit..."). I don't know if you were in an accident, slandered, or what the situation is.

Read more
Answered on 11/10/17, 4:01 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Illinois