Legal Question in Traffic Law in Indiana

i lost my license a little over two years ago for getting ten tickets in ten years they said i was a habitual traffic affender so i would lose them for five years is there any way i can get them back or at least a hardship license

Asked on 2/01/12, 2:10 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Nancy Moore Tiller Nancy Moore Tiller and Associates

The following link will take you to the Indiana code on Habitual traffic . It should answer most of your questions. It would be very difficult to get the desired results you want without a Lawyer who does a lot of traffic law. Consult one in the county you live.

Read more
Answered on 2/06/12, 5:02 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Traffic Law questions and answers in Indiana