Legal Question in Personal Injury in Indiana

I got a pizza from little caesars in evansville in. I took a bite and there was a metal ring baked into my pizza. I broke the whole bottom of my tooth off. I called and told them and they were very rude. They told me to bring pizza down there today and theyd take care of it then hung up on me. I got an estimate from a dentist over the phone and i have an appointment tomorrow. What should i do? Its gonna cost 1800 dollars to cap my tooth and i dont have dental insurance.

Asked on 3/20/19, 7:32 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

William Hurst Law Office of William W. Hurst

First, you need to gather any documentation you have of the metal ring being in the pizza. If you took a picture of it in their that would be best. If you don't have that it makes the case slightly more difficult to handle, but nothing a personal injury attorney can't handle. Once you've done that you need to contact an Indiana personal injury lawyer, such as myself so they can handle your claim.

Read more
Answered on 3/20/19, 7:40 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Indiana