Legal Question in Civil Rights Law in Kentucky

My GM left voicemail message calling me a bitch saying I was lazy all black people are loud when we open our mouths nothing but curse words and crap come out and she wish she could turn black people to white people

Asked on 7/31/14, 8:37 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Andrew Dutkanych Biesecker & Dutkanych

It sounds like you have a claim that you are working in a hostile work environment based on your race. You should contact an attorney and discuss the situation in more detail. If you would like you can reach me in Kentucky at [email protected] or 502-561-3418.

Read more
Answered on 7/31/14, 8:46 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Civil Rights Law questions and answers in Kentucky