Legal Question in Family Law in Massachusetts

my spouse and i are getting a divorce, can my spouse receive alimony for our 20 year old


Asked on 2/13/18, 6:57 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Christopher Vaughn-Martel Charles River Law Partners LLC

It depends. Whether your child is entitled to receive child support depends on the age of the child, whether they are enrolled in school, where they reside, and other factors. Speak with an attorney about your specific situation.

Read more
Answered on 2/14/18, 8:30 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Massachusetts