Legal Question in Family Law in Massachusetts

My wife is refusing to accept a home buyout

Asked on 2/28/18, 7:42 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Christopher Vaughn-Martel Charles River Law Partners, LLC

Thank you for your question, but you didn't provide any details. Contact an attorney to review the facts of your situation with you and discuss options. Best of luck and don't hesitate to reach out directly.

Read more
Answered on 3/01/18, 10:47 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Massachusetts