Legal Question in Personal Injury in Massachusetts

I was hit by a drunk driver, myself physically after I got assaulted through my drivers window, got out of the car and then got back in to get my cell phone, only to find that he was backing his car up and then driving forward to hit me and pinned my right leg to my vehicle, and then he fled the scene, police were able to apprehend him with the information given, he was charged with OUI, assault and battery, assault with a deadly weapon and operating a motor vehicle with intent to cause injury, what can I do? I also have the part where he pinned me to my vehicle on video.

Asked on 3/26/16, 8:15 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

John Skinner, III Associated Attorneys of New England

You should contact a lawyer right away. This case could be brought on a contingent basis (no fee unless successful.)

We would be happy to investigate the case for you free of charge.

Read more
Answered on 3/27/16, 4:23 am
Christopher Earley Law Office of Christopher Earley

It sounds like you have a viable case from what you described. I would be happy to give to you a free no obligation consultation. Thank you.

Chris Earley

Read more
Answered on 3/27/16, 5:11 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Massachusetts