Legal Question in Criminal Law in Michigan

Assualt & Battery

First time being arested how do I go about having the charges dismissed. and my record espounged.


Asked on 6/07/07, 6:03 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

john graziani Law Offices of John Graziani

Re: Assualt & Battery

First of all I need for you to call me to determine what the circumstances were in order to see if your case could even be dismissed, however it is a possibility. Therefore you may not even have to discuss and espungement. Please call me so that I can discuss your matter in detail and determine where you stand.

I look forward to helping you in this matter.

Sincerely,

John Graziani

Attorney at Law

www.attorneygraziani.zoomshare.com

Read more
Answered on 6/07/07, 6:19 pm
Charles Kronzek THE KRONZEK FIRM formerly Kronzek & Cronkright P.L.L.C.

Re: Assualt & Battery

Your first step would be to hire an experienced and aggressive attorney. Our free initial consultation might be a good option for you. Feel free to phone us on Friday at 1 8667665245.

For more information, go to:

www.AggressiveCriminalDefense.com

Read more
Answered on 6/07/07, 9:26 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Michigan