Legal Question in Criminal Law in Michigan

Is a convicted child molester required by law to admit the truth about the crime committed


Asked on 8/10/18, 10:30 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Charles Kronzek THE KRONZEK FIRM formerly Kronzek & Cronkright P.L.L.C.

No, nobody is required to admit anything in America.

Read more
Answered on 8/11/18, 5:06 am
Jared Austin Austin Legal Services, PLC

No. Not only would it be unconstitutional but it would be impossible.

Read more
Answered on 8/11/18, 5:18 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Michigan