Legal Question in Business Law in Minnesota

I won a contest for a company that has a sell from home program. I was told that I can't become part of that program, because I can't be affiliated with their company and redeem my prize. Is there a time frame in which it is no longer valid?

Asked on 2/18/14, 8:13 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Tricia Dwyer Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC

The question is not entirely clear. A starting point is typically reviewing the terms and conditions of the offer.

Read more
Answered on 2/19/14, 4:05 am
Maury Beaulier612.240.8005 Minnesota Lawyers

Your question is confusing. However, it would seem to depend entirely on the published rules set up by the company as part of the program.

Read more
Answered on 2/19/14, 7:43 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Minnesota