Legal Question in Consumer Law in Minnesota

I have docketed my Judgement (Minnesota) Now how do I collect my money? I do know where they bank

Asked on 5/22/15, 11:43 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Tricia Dwyer Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC

I do not know what sum of money is at stake. If you check onlline, I believe there are helpful 'how to collect a judgment' government resources. Seek private attorney assistance as need be.

Tricia Dwyer Esq.

Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC

MN Debtor Creditor Law

ph 612-296-9666

Read more
Answered on 5/22/15, 11:58 am
David Anderson Anderson Business Law LLC

This is what I do

Commercial litigation & collections

Laws are strict & technical in this area

Call or emsil for a quote

Read more
Answered on 5/22/15, 12:34 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Consumer Law questions and answers in Minnesota