Legal Question in Criminal Law in Minnesota

Are attorneys able to answer questions about open investigations before defendent has been charged but is currently or was being monitored? And are they subject to turn over any information learned unless bound by attorney client privelege?

Asked on 8/09/22, 7:49 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Samuel Edmunds Sieben Edmunds Miller PLLC

Yes, you can consult with an attorney. That attorney will be bound to keep all of your information confidential, even before you formally decide to hire the lawyer. Please feel free to call my office to chat with an experienced criminal defense lawyer. I have lawyers available to talk with you today if you'd like. Call 651-994-6744.

-Sam Edmunds

Read more
Answered on 8/09/22, 7:55 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Minnesota