Legal Question in Personal Injury in Minnesota

facial scars

My son was in a car accident and got some small scars on his face. What is an average settlement I should expect from the insurance company.

Asked on 4/17/09, 3:44 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Greg Bachmeier Bachmeier Law Office

Re: facial scars

It depends on the size of the scars and if there are any other permanent injuries.

Read more
Answered on 4/19/09, 7:57 pm
Maury Beaulier612.240.8005 Minnesota Lawyers

Re: facial scars

It is impossible to place a value on such a matter without a review of the entire case to determine nature of the accident, medical bills, expenses and other damages and whether the injury is, in fact permanent.

For a consultation call 612.240.8005

Read more
Answered on 4/17/09, 3:54 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Minnesota