Legal Question in Wills and Trusts in Minnesota

I am a co-executor with my sister for my father's will. He was living with this sister when he passed away and she is ignoring the fact he has a will. She has taken control and is distributing his money and personal items according to what she said he said before he died and not according to the will. What are my options in dealing with this?

Asked on 1/11/14, 3:44 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Tricia Dwyer Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC

Further details would need to be known in order to provide you with appropriate counsel as to the best path or paths of recourse as to your personal situation. Tricia Dwyer Esq at 612-296-9666, Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC, Minnesota Wills - Trust Law, Minnesota Probate Law, Minnesota Estate Planning, Minnesota Elder Law

Read more
Answered on 1/11/14, 4:20 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates questions and answers in Minnesota