Legal Question in Wills and Trusts in Minnesota

How do you find out if someone had a will.

Asked on 1/22/15, 2:36 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Tricia Dwyer Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC

There are numerous possible ways to check this out. I suggest that if you are facing this issue with a personal interest, please confer privately with an experienced attorney and she can advise you in great detail in light of the facts of your circumstances. Tricia Dwyer Esq ph 612-296-9666 Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC Minnesota Estate - Wills - Trust Attorneys 365 days 'til 6 p.m. daily

Read more
Answered on 1/22/15, 3:15 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates questions and answers in Minnesota