Legal Question in Wills and Trusts in Minnesota

The sole Trustee (sibling) of a Supplemental Needs Trust is refusing contingent beneficiaries banking and tax filings information. What is our next step as "interested persons" by Minnesota Law?

Asked on 5/13/15, 9:21 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Tricia Dwyer Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC

I suggest your starting point be a review of applicable provisions of MN Stats. Chapter 501B. I suggest you do then pay to confer privately with an experienced attorney as need be. Note: Licensed MN attorneys are not to solicit clients here except in rigid conformity with multiple rules of conduct.

Tricia Dwyer Esq

Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC

Minnesota Estate Planning Law

Minnesota Trusts Law

ph 612-296-9666

M-F. Sa/Su 'til noon

Read more
Answered on 5/13/15, 9:44 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates questions and answers in Minnesota