Legal Question in Civil Rights Law in Mississippi

hair length

can i be fired for long hair and a beard

Asked on 1/24/09, 4:32 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Muhammad Imran Natt Law Office

Re: hair length

If the contract you have signed includes so then you may be fired otherwise you may be issued a showcause notice. Because companies want employees with best atitude and apperance towards clients.

Secondly you may have to give full length question for better reply.

Read more
Answered on 1/25/09, 5:10 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Civil Rights Law questions and answers in Mississippi