Legal Question in Family Law in Missouri

If an FC paternity case has been issued but my sister wasn't served.what does the term mean that this is not a judgment rulingand they just gave them both copies of rules to abide by

Asked on 3/02/19, 4:19 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael R. Nack Michael R. Nack, Attorney at Law

Your question makes it clear that you do not understand the legal process. You need to consult with an attorney. I may be able to help you. Feel free to contact me at 315-727-2822 for a free telephone consultation.

Read more
Answered on 3/03/19, 5:02 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Missouri