Legal Question in Personal Injury in Missouri

Grandson lost a finger in a job accident. All medical bills were paid and the insurance company has made a offer of $11,000 to settle the claim. Should he accept this amount or should he ask for more?

Asked on 6/09/19, 3:04 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael R. Nack Michael R. Nack, Attorney at Law

If your grandson does not have an attorney, I would strongly advise him to consult a colleague of mine. My friend literally wrote the book on Workers Compensation Law and will tell your grandson whether this offer is fair or not. Please feel free to contact me directly at 314-727-2822. Neither my friend nor I will charge for the consultation.

Read more
Answered on 6/09/19, 10:07 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Missouri