Legal Question in Wills and Trusts in Missouri

As the sole heir, I had probated property sold at a post third offering sale for unpaid property taxes. I am now being sued for a quiet title. The property is still in my deceased mother's name. What will this mean for me?

Asked on 1/22/16, 12:05 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael R. Nack Michael R. Nack, Attorney at Law

You definitely should consult with an attorney personally. Most attorney's will offer at least a free telephone consultation. If you are in me geographical area, I might be able to offer my services for a modest fee. Feel free to call me.

Read more
Answered on 1/22/16, 6:24 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates questions and answers in Missouri