Legal Question in Appeals and Writs in Nebraska

is it legal to marry first cousin in Togo in west africa?

Asked on 3/10/16, 6:06 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Edward Hoffman Law Offices of Edward A. Hoffman

I'm afraid your question was submitted in the wrong category (it's about family law, not appeals and writs) and under the wrong jurisdiction (it's about Togolese law, not the law of Nebraska). Please re-submit it as a Togo family law question.

LawGuru accepts questions about the laws of Togo, but I don't know if any participating lawyers know much about them. Other resources might prove more helpful than this site.

Read more
Answered on 3/10/16, 12:16 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Appeals and Writs questions and answers in Nebraska