Legal Question in DUI Law in Nebraska

3rd Offense DUI

Hello, was convicted of 3 DUI's all within 2 years. My sentence was a revoked licence for 15 years. I have not been in trouble or had any contact with the law for over 5 years now. I am currently 26, is there anyway possible to get a licence or special work/school driving permit? Thanks for your help!

Asked on 12/19/07, 3:48 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

David Tarvi n Tarvin Law Office

Re: 3rd Offense DUI

You can certainly try, but there is no guarantee. Your zip code indicates Sarpy County. Is that where you received the DUIs? There are several options we could try depending on where the DUIs were received.

Read more
Answered on 12/19/07, 7:13 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in Nebraska