Legal Question in Construction Law in New Jersey

i have a problem with a contractor that was hired to redo my driveway and some masonry work.they ripped up the driveway and parked their dump truck there against my wishes.they rarely return and just keep putting me off.i have since found out the contract leaves out information mandated by the home improvement practices act.they have either ignored or refused my request to remove their truck and have even changed addresses without telling me their new one.this has been going on for months can i get the truck removed so i can hire someone else to do my driveway before the winter?

Asked on 9/21/20, 7:05 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Jef Henninger, Esq Law Offices of Jef Henninger, Esq.

Best bet is to have a lawyer contact their lawyer. Call us at 1-855-9-JEFLAW if you'd like our help

Read more
Answered on 9/21/20, 7:38 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Construction Law questions and answers in New Jersey