Legal Question in Legal Ethics in New Jersey

I was called by a detective for the county prosecutor office in reference of someone that worked for me

Asked on 2/29/20, 8:44 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Barry Kozyra Kozyra & Hartz, LLC

You have not provided any facts to explain why you are contacted or your relationship with the person targeted,

You do not have an obligation to answer questions and have a right to counsel before answering any questions.

If you have a need to speak with counsel, please contact me to arrange for a consultation.

Read more
Answered on 2/29/20, 9:06 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Legal Ethics & Professional Responsibility questions and answers in New Jersey