Legal Question in Personal Injury in New Jersey

I got hut on3/22/2017 at Costco where a rope that was around the cart corral broke and wrapped around my leg thus made me fall. Though I did not break any bones. I did bruise my left tibia bone, my left foot swells, and on going issues with my left hip now. There is a third party that I am suppose to be dealing with but to get a hold of them is a joke. What can I do?

Asked on 5/06/17, 12:05 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Zerres Blume Forte Fried Zerres & Molinari

Thank you for your inquiry. My firm has handled thousands of personal injury claims. If this injury occurred while you were working, and you need a worker's compensation attorney, we can refer you accordingly. If not a work related injury, and it resulted in permanent conditions, please call to discuss your claim further. 973-635-5400.

We look forward to speaking with you.

Read more
Answered on 5/09/17, 9:45 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in New Jersey