Legal Question in Personal Injury in New Jersey

If a person gets in a car accident, by hitting a snow bank, due to the government not properly clearing ice, nor displaying road signs warning for ice by a bridge, who is at fault.

Asked on 3/16/17, 1:07 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Zerres Blume Forte Fried Zerres & Molinari

Thank you for your inquiry. My firm has handled numerous claims against State and municipal entities relative to deficiencies in road maintenance (including failures to clear ice/snow from roadways). If you sustained an injury in the accident, please call me or one of my partners for a no cost consultation regarding your options. We look forward to speaking with you. (973)635-5400

Read more
Answered on 3/17/17, 5:32 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in New Jersey