Legal Question in Personal Injury in New Jersey

Its a long story but my step daughter was injured when she was hit by a car outside of school last year. We thought her dad was pursuing the proper channels but apparently never did much about this. She is living with us again and has chronic back issues related to the accident but nothing has been done about it. Is it too late to act?

Asked on 6/08/16, 2:00 pm

3 Answers from Attorneys

Jef Henninger, Esq Law Offices of Jef Henninger, Esq.

Call me to discuss at 1-855-9-JEFLAW to discuss. I have a few questions

Read more
Answered on 6/08/16, 2:02 pm
Drew Quinones Drew Quinones, P.C.

It shouldn't be too late to pursue something as long as you have the information on who it was that hit her. Call me to explore your options. 267-210-8752

Read more
Answered on 6/08/16, 3:48 pm
Michael Zerres Blume Forte Fried Zerres & Molinari

Thank you for your inquiry. My firm has handled voluminous claims of the nature referenced. It is not too late to file a claim. Personal injury claims in New Jersey for minors may be filed up to age 20. Please call me or one of my partners to discuss this potential claim. We will assist you and your step-daughter in whatever way we can. (973)635-5400

Read more
Answered on 6/09/16, 6:23 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in New Jersey