Legal Question in Personal Injury in New Jersey

I live in NJ. My son fractured his clavicle during gym class. Is the school responsible for paying any bills (including deductible) not already paid by my insurance company since the injury occurred under their supervision?

Asked on 6/21/17, 4:24 am

1 Answer from Attorneys


I appreciate your inquiry. First and foremost, get the best medical attention that you can find. Then, let's talk. My firm regularly handles such negligence cases and I would be happy to help you with this claim. There are several ways you may be compensated for your loss but keep in mind that you may have only a limited time to file an action, and even less time if you intend to file against a public entity. So you need to act soon.

Call for a FREE consultation so that I may be able to help you further. Please note that I only have the little information that you put into your question and my response is presented as a general response to that question. It is not intended as, nor should be construed as, legal advice or opinion.

Read more
Answered on 6/21/17, 7:15 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in New Jersey