Legal Question in Constitutional Law in New York

lies. you do not give legal advice, you just give attorney consultation. why not just say that. isn't that false advertisement.

Asked on 10/20/17, 9:42 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Richard Bryan Richard Bryan Attorney PC

There are thousands of question posted to this website with helpful legal advice. However in many cases email doesn't work to give legal advice. Many situations are just too complicated and the lawyer needs to know a lot more facts about the situation to give solid advice. What question do you have?

Read more
Answered on 10/22/17, 2:33 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Constitutional Law questions and answers in New York