Legal Question in Personal Injury in New York

in new York do u have to file 90 day notice of claim if u sue a not for profit

Asked on 12/17/19, 10:28 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Krigsfeld William Schwitzer & Associates, P.C.

It will depend on whether the organization is run by the City or one of its agencies. Filing the notice of claim is a crucial first step that can affect your rights in the future. For an absolutely FREE consultation please email me your contact information to [email protected] or call me at 347-702-4133.

Read more
Answered on 12/18/19, 4:03 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in New York