Legal Question in Sexual Harassment in New York

Should I give my company's lawyers log notes, email, and skype conversations between a formal employee and myself to prove a sexual harassment complaint I submitted to them? I feel I can't trust anyone, especially the company's lawyers.

Asked on 9/13/10, 8:27 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Locksley Wade Law Office of Locksley O. Wade

Question: Do you have an attorney?

Read more
Answered on 9/18/10, 8:34 am
Scott Ziegler Ziegler, Ziegler & Associates LLP

You should contact an attorney first and your attorney will deal with the Company's HR and attorney if necessary. You can call our office and discuss the circumstances as well as you may have a good case against your company. We can be reached during the week at 212-319-7600. You can ask for Chris Brennan or Scott Ziegler.

Read more
Answered on 9/18/10, 9:19 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Sexual Harassment Law questions and answers in New York