Legal Question in DUI Law in North Carolina

does n/c except competed asap from virginia


Asked on 6/04/21, 1:30 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Amanda Houser The Houser Law Firm, P.C.

Your question literally makes zero sense. I assume by n/c you mean North Carolina (which is abbreviated NC), by except, I assume you meant accept and by competed I assume you mean completed. As to asap the only thing I understand that to be is an acronym for as soon as possible. If you can clarify what you are asking - you might get an answer.

Read more
Answered on 6/04/21, 2:22 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in North Carolina