Legal Question in Family Law in North Carolina

what are my chances of getting full joint 5050 custody tomorrow?


Asked on 9/06/18, 7:42 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Amanda Houser The Houser Law Firm, P.C.

If you are talking about getting it in Court, even if we knew all the facts of your case, this is an impossible question to answer with any meaningful degree of accuracy. Essentially any time you roll up into Court for an issue to be decided by a Judge - you are rolling the dice as to what the outcome might be.

Read more
Answered on 9/07/18, 7:37 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in North Carolina