Legal Question in Traffic Law in North Carolina

Speeding ticket 87 mph in a 55 mph zone

What can I expect in NC, Wentworth, Rockingham county

Asked on 12/07/19, 8:04 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Depends on how you choose to handle the ticket. If you make the incredibly un-smart move of attempting to handle it yourself, you are at the mercy of the ADA. You may get a good enough deal to save your license (depending on your prior driving record) or you may not. If you are smart, you will hire a local traffic attorney. Most likely your best option is a PJC but there are several factors involved in determining what the best option is.

Read more
Answered on 12/08/19, 7:11 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Traffic Law questions and answers in North Carolina