Legal Question in Bankruptcy in Ohio

My granddaughter is planning to get married on Oct. 8. She says she needs to file for bankruptcy for a old debt. Would it be advisable to postpone the wedding until the bankruptcy is taken care of?


[email protected]

Asked on 9/23/19, 5:28 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Dear Client,

Please pay for the question and I would be more than happy to help you. If you are having problems accessing the payment link, please contact me so I can activate the payment link on

Kindest regards,

Dr. Donna Kay Cindy Kakonge, BJ, MA, TESOL, LLB, EdD

Read more
Answered on 9/23/19, 5:33 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Bankruptcy Law questions and answers in Ohio