Legal Question in Bankruptcy in Ohio

Which hurts your credit more?short sale, foreclosure, bankruptsy


Asked on 8/05/09, 3:07 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Dan Guinn Guinn Law Firm, LLC

Bankruptcy is generally the worst. Are you thinking of filing bankruptcy? You may have other options depending on your circumstances.

Feel free to contact me, free of charge, at either danguinn@hotmail.com or danguinn@theguinnlawfirm.com if you have any additional questions or concerns.

I am happy to help in any way that I can.

Read more
Answered on 8/06/09, 3:59 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Bankruptcy Law questions and answers in Ohio