Legal Question in Entertainment Law in Ohio

athletic training service agreement

i was going to purchase this agreement for my client.would this have to be notarized by a wanting a contract with one of my boxers as there trainer.if not i would pay for a attorney to write up a trainer contract between me and my boxer and get it notarized

Asked on 3/01/09, 12:58 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Bill Hanner Hanner Law Office

Re: athletic training service agreement

I'd be reluctant to rely on such an agreement without at least having it reviewed by an attorney first. I notice you're from Dennison. Although my office is no longer located there, I come down to Tuscarawas County at least once or twice a week. If you'd like to get together to discuss it, just let me know.

Read more
Answered on 3/02/09, 9:06 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Entertainment & Sport Law questions and answers in Ohio