Legal Question in Family Law in Ohio

In ohio has the summer visitation for a non custodial parent changed to 8wks

Asked on 7/13/10, 2:02 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

This varies wildly county by county. If you already have an order, it does not change just because a local rule change. Modifications are not automatically triggered. Check the local rules for the county in which the case is/will be filed in order to learn the duration of summer parenting time.

Read more
Answered on 7/13/10, 6:34 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Ohio