Legal Question in Employment Law in Ohio

my employer is teling me that he is with holding my paycheck and taking monies out of my checks to pay for trouble calls, and equipement. i recently quit this job and now they will not give me my do i have a legal leg to stamd on to get y chekc

last check.

Asked on 9/18/09, 10:57 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Dan Guinn Guinn Law Firm, LLC

You do have a legal right to get your check and I would be happy to represent you in this process.

Feel free to contact me, free of charge, at [email protected] or at 330-447-7634. I am happy to help in any way that I can.

Thank you and I look forward to hearing from you.

Dan Guinn

Guinn Law Firm-"Affordable Rates, Outstanding Service"

Read more
Answered on 9/27/09, 1:58 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Labor and Employment Law questions and answers in Ohio