Legal Question in Employment Law in Ohio

very unfair treatment at work. family owned cleaning business treating no family members unfair with more workload.Letting family member break rules. she is the aunt and very deceitful. She has already gotten 2 people fired and her and her nephew is trying to cause me to quit or get fired with untrue writeups.My 18 yr. old son works there and forgot to sign in but was there and did his work and they wont pay him. they keep saying they are but its been a month and they still havent. What can i do or who can i call?


Asked on 9/12/09, 6:39 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Dan Guinn Guinn Law Firm, LLC

You need to contact an attorney to represent you. This sounds like workplace harrassment to me.

Feel free to contact me, free of charge, at danguinn@theguinnlawfirm.com or at 330-447-7634. I am happy to help in any way that I can.

Thank you and I look forward to hearing from you.

Dan Guinn

www.theguinnlawfirm.com

Read more
Answered on 9/12/09, 2:44 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Labor and Employment Law questions and answers in Ohio