Legal Question in Personal Injury in Ohio

I was in a car accident, I wasn't driving, I went to the ER and was diagnosed with a sciatic nerve. The insurance company is offering me 1000.00 dollars and to pay all hospital bills related to the accident. Should I take it?

Asked on 3/23/15, 2:22 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

James Slater Slater & Zurz LLP

To properly answer all your questions, we would like to offer you a free consultation. Your free consultation can take place either over the telephone or in-person.

To schedule your free consultation, please call James Luna at 1-800-297-9191 or email James at [email protected].

Read more
Answered on 3/23/15, 2:26 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Ohio