Legal Question in Personal Injury in Ohio

Grandson got a football scholarship and went to the first practices and was given an inferior non fitting helmet, after several hits in practice and numerous requests by him for a properly fitting helmet he received a concussion and is now suffering headaches the inability to play and possible loss of his scholarship. Does he have a case against the school?

Asked on 9/10/15, 5:25 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

James Slater Slater & Zurz LLP

To properly answer all your questions, we would like to offer you a free consultation with one of our experienced attorneys. You're free consultation can take place either over the telephone or in-person.

To schedule your free consultation, please contact James Luna in our office at 1-800-297-9191 or email James at [email protected].

We look forward to hearing from you.

Read more
Answered on 9/10/15, 5:55 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Ohio