Legal Question in Personal Injury in Ohio

I was at a restaurant ordered food that on the menu doesn't contain nuts. I told the waitress while going over the menu " i have food allergies". I didn't specify. I have ordered this item many times before and not reaction. Due to the pecans, I had an immediate allergic reaction, took allergy medicine, and went to urgent care. The companies Liability rep tried to contact me with interrogation questions. I declined to answer. What should I do? Pursue action because I have clear evidence or let it go?

Asked on 8/14/15, 1:59 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

James Slater Slater & Zurz LLP

To properly answer all your questions, we would like to offer you a free consultation with one of our experienced attorneys. Your free consultation can take place either over the telephone or in-person. Your free consultation is just that - free. No costs or obligation to hire our law firm.

To schedule your free consultation, please contact James Luna in our office by calling 1-800-297-9191 or email James at [email protected].

We look forward to hearing from you.

Read more
Answered on 8/14/15, 3:30 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Ohio