Legal Question in Personal Injury in Ohio

i was hit by a car while walking and my legs and feet were bruised and all cut up. i was on crutches for 3 weeks trying to figure out what i should be asking or settling for from his insurance co


Asked on 9/22/09, 5:56 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Dan Guinn Guinn Law Firm, LLC

You should sue and not settle anything right now. If you just settle you may get less then what you could get if you sue. I would be happy to represent you in this process.

Feel free to contact me, free of charge, at danguinn@theguinnlawfirm.com or at 330-447-7634. I am happy to help in any way that I can.

Thank you and I look forward to hearing from you.

Dan Guinn

www.theguinnlawfirm.com

Guinn Law Firm-"Affordable Rates, Outstanding Service"

Read more
Answered on 9/27/09, 1:16 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Ohio