Legal Question in Personal Injury in Ohio

can you be terminated while your on workers compensation


Asked on 9/11/09, 8:34 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Dan Guinn Guinn Law Firm, LLC

What was the reason for the termination? You can be terminated for cause by a company at any time. If the company had a valid reason they could terminate you.

Feel free to contact me, free of charge, at danguinn@theguinnlawfirm.com or at 330-447-7634. I am happy to help in any way that I can.

Thank you and I look forward to hearing from you.

Dan Guinn

www.theguinnlawfirm.com

Read more
Answered on 9/11/09, 12:30 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Ohio